Champion Bird of Show -  M Peel Peel Ridge


All States Festival of Waterfowl Major Awards May 9 2015

Majors
Champion Waterfowl M Peel
Reserve Champion Waterfowl Dapto Ducks
Champion Heavy Breed M.Peel
Reserve Champion Heavy Breed John Hunt
Champion Light Breed Dapto Ducks
Reserve Champion Light Breed Anne Beaty
Champion Bantam or Ornamental Misty Downs Poultry
Reserve Champion Bantam or Ornamental Akers Flock
Champion Goose M.Peel
Reserve Champion Goose M.Peel
Best Indian Runner- in memory of Robert Hunt Dapto Ducks
Best Call - in memory of Ron Davis Misty Downs Poultry
Feature Breed Muscovy
BEST MUSCOVY John Hunt
Best White Muscovy John Hunt
Best Colored Muscovy John Hunt
Best Young Muscovy Misty Downs Poultry

Heavy
Best Aylesbury K+A Watson
Best Cayuga John Hunt
Best Blue Swedish Bruce Rolfe
Best Pekin Akers Flock
Best Standard Silver Appleyard Akers Flock
Best Rouen M.Peel
Best Standard Saxony Jeannie Newman
Best Watervale Tom Armstead
Light
Best Standard Crested Lorraine Edgely
Best Elizabeth Jeannie Newman
Best Campbell Akers Flock
Best coloured Indian Runner Anne Beaty
Best Blue Indian Runner K+A Watson
Best Black Indian Runner K+A Watson
Best Chocolate Indian Runner K+A Watson
Best Trout Indian Runner Anne Beaty
Best White Runner Dapto Ducks
Best Welsh Harlequin Jeannie Newman
Best Buff Orpington Standard Akers Flock
Bantam
Best Black East Indian John Hunt
Best Bantam Crested Duck Dapto Ducks
Best Australian Call Duck-WHITE Tom McCormack
Best Australian Call Duck-COLOURED Misty Downs Poultry
Best Silver Appleyard Bantam Akers Flock
Best any other coloured Mallard Lorraine Edgely
Best Natural Mallard Brian Tiyce
Best White Mallard M+K Holmes
Best Buff Orpington Bantam Jatimbe Waterfowl
Best Bantam Saxony Akers Flock
Best Rare Breed Akers Flock= dark Campbell
Geese
Best Chinese Goose or Gander Dylan Summerell
Best Toulouse Goose or Gander M.Peel
Best Roman Goose or Gander Jeanie Newman
Best AORV Goose or Gander Bill + Elaine Robinson
Breed Pairs

Best Large Waterfowl Breed pair Rebecca Johnstone
Best Bantam Waterfowl Breed Pair Akers Flock

Best New Colour of Waterfowl Jatimbe Waterfowl
Best half dozen Waterfowl eggs Anne Beaty

Junior

Junior Champion Large Waterfowl Katelyn Johnstone
Champion Junior Waterfowl Katelyn Johnstone
Reserve Champion Junior Waterfowl Rosie Lutwyche

Reserve Champion Bird of Show-

Dapto Ducks

Danny Ben and Gerald Farrugia

Best Bantam- Misty Ridge 

Reserve Champion Light-Anne Beaty

Champion Mallard-M & K Holmes